Home| Venues| Hall Of Fame| Rules / FAQ| Links| About| Downloads

Doubles KO results


Semi Final
LEE PHILLIPS JASON PHILLIPS 0VS0JAZ GILL NAEEM KARIM (C)
STEVE STUCKEY (C) SCOTT FOLEY 5VS1PAUL BIRMINGHAM TERRY NIGHTINGALE
All matches to be played on Tuesday 12th February. Best of 9


Round 3
JAMES EAKINS LEE PANKHURST 2VS5PAUL BIRMINGHAM TERRY NIGHTINGALE
KEVIN KELLEHER (C) PAT L LINYARD 4VS5STEVE STUCKEY (C) SCOTT FOLEY
JAZ GILL NAEEM KARIM (C) 5VS1JOHN COLLIER JAMIE SMITH
LUKE STRONGE (C) GARY PEARCE 2VS5LEE PHILLIPS JASON PHILLIPS
All matches to be played on Tuesday 29th January. Best of 9.


Round 2
LUKE STRONGE (C) GARY PEARCE 5VS4JAMES MILLEN JAMES PEMBLE
JAMES EAKINS LEE PANKHURST 5VS2MICK CALLER MARTIN BUDGE
PAUL MANNERINGS ANDY MANNERINGS 2VS5JAZ GILL NAEEM KARIM (C)
LEE BARRASS JAY ARNOLD (C) 4VS5PAUL BIRMINGHAM TERRY NIGHTINGALE
NICK MORPHEW (C) PAUL KEEPIN 1VS5STEVE STUCKEY (C) SCOTT FOLEY
DANNY COYNE GAVIN MANCINI (C) 2VS5JOHN COLLIER JAMIE SMITH
RITCHIE BELL MALC MCLEOD 0VS5KEVIN KELLEHER (C) PAT L LINYARD
LEE PHILLIPS JASON PHILLIPS 5VS4DAN MEALY SHAUN HAMMOND
All matches to be played on Tuesday 15th January 2019. Best of 9.


Round 1
JO HERRINGTON CHRIS BARROW 2VS5NICK MORPHEW (C) PAUL KEEPIN
JULIE SIMPSON KAREN PARKER 2VS5JAZ GILL NAEEM KARIM (C)
JAMES MILLEN JAMES PEMBLE 5VS4BEN MANNERINGS CHRIS HARVEY
MICK ROSS JAMES SHOVELAR 3VS5LEE BARRASS JAY ARNOLD (C)
TONY BOWLES SCOTT WOODS 1VS5KEVIN KELLEHER (C) PAT L LINYARD
DANIEL GIDDINS (C) DAVID AXON 3VS5MICK CALLER MARTIN BUDGE
JOHN FOWLER ANDY TWIGGER (C) 4VS5JAMES EAKINS LEE PANKHURST
PAUL BIRMINGHAM TERRY NIGHTINGALE 5VS3ROSS MARTIN PAUL BURTON
JOHN COLLIER JAMIE SMITH 5VS4PHIL WAGHORN DANIEL SMITH
TREVOR MABBERLEY DARREN MABBERLEY 1VS5DANNY COYNE GAVIN MANCINI (C)
RITCHIE BELL MALC MCLEOD 5VS0LES RUDDOCK TERRY CLARK
LUKE STRONGE (C) GARY PEARCE 5VS0ANDY KEELEY DAVE MATTHEWS
PAUL MANNERINGS ANDY MANNERINGS 5VS0DAVE ATKINSON KEITH MATTHEWS
STEVE STUCKEY (C) SCOTT FOLEY 5VS1MIKEY LARSON (C) PAUL WATERMAN
LEE PHILLIPS JASON PHILLIPS 5VS0DARREN VARNEY DOUGLAS MCDADE
DAN MEALY SHAUN HAMMOND 5VS4TONY ATKINSON MICHAEL STROUD
All matches to be played on First 8 matches - Tuesday 27th November 2018, Second 8 matches - Tuesday 4th December 2018. Best of 9


Prelim
NICK MORPHEW (C) PAUL KEEPIN 5VS1ALEX POWER ANDY MOUNGER
PAUL DAINES LEVI DAINES 4VS5JAZ GILL NAEEM KARIM (C)
RICKY MANNERINGS LUKE COYNE (C) 0VS5BEN MANNERINGS CHRIS HARVEY
LEE BARRASS JAY ARNOLD (C) 5VS0DEL TOBIN LEE MEAD
KEVIN KELLEHER (C) PAT L LINYARD 5VS2CHRIS WYNN RAY STOREY (C)
MARC SUNDERLAND LEIGH SUNDERLAND 1VS5MICK CALLER MARTIN BUDGE
ANNIE WONG LORRAINE SMITH 2VS5JAMES EAKINS LEE PANKHURST
All matches to be played on Tuesday 6th November 2018. Best of 9