Home| Venues| Hall Of Fame| Rules / FAQ| Links| About| Downloads

Doubles KO results


Final
STEVE STUCKEY SCOTT FOLEY 0VS0MICK CALLER MARTIN BUDGE
All matches to be played on Tuesday 6th March. Best of 11.


Semi Final
MICK CALLER MARTIN BUDGE 5VS0DAVE MATTHEWS ANDY KEELEY
STEVE STUCKEY SCOTT FOLEY 5VS3NICK MORPHEW PAUL KEEPIN
All matches to be played on Tuesday 13th February. Best of 9.


Round 3
NICK MORPHEW PAUL KEEPIN 4VS1NAEEM KARIM JAZ GILL
STEVE STUCKEY SCOTT FOLEY 4VS3JAMES EAKINS LEE PANKHURST
MICK CALLER MARTIN BUDGE 4VS2MOJ NOTAY AARON BHAT
LEIGH SUNDERLAND MARC SUNDERLAND 3VS4DAVE MATTHEWS ANDY KEELEY
All matches to be played on Tuesday 30th January. Best of 7.


Round 2
MOJ NOTAY AARON BHAT 4VS0PATRICK FIRTH MARC THEOBOLD
JASON PHILLIPS LEE PHILLIPS 2VS4STEVE STUCKEY SCOTT FOLEY
JAMES EAKINS LEE PANKHURST 4VS1PATRICK LINYARD JOE KEEPIN
ALEX POWER CHRIS PARLETT 0VS4MICK CALLER MARTIN BUDGE
NAEEM KARIM JAZ GILL 4VS2TONY BOWLES SCOTT WOODS
JOHN COLLIER RAY STOREY 1VS4DAVE MATTHEWS ANDY KEELEY
NICK MORPHEW PAUL KEEPIN 4VS3PAUL BIRMINGHAM TERRY NIGHTINGALE
LEIGH SUNDERLAND MARC SUNDERLAND 4VS1JAMES MILLEN DARREN LATIMER
All matches to be played on Tuesday 16th January 2018. Best of 7.


Round 1
MICK CALLER MARTIN BUDGE 4VS3JOHN FOWLER ANDY TWIGGER
GAVIN MANCINI LUKE MANNERINGS 1VS4PATRICK LINYARD JOE KEEPIN
PAUL THOMAS FERGUS HOWARD 3VS4JOHN COLLIER RAY STOREY
DANNY COYNE LUKE COYNE 3VS4JAMES MILLEN DARREN LATIMER
LEIGH SUNDERLAND MARC SUNDERLAND 4VS1MIKE STROUD JAY BRADBROOK
TREVOR MABBERLEY DARREN MABBERLEY 0VS4TONY BOWLES SCOTT WOODS
JASON PHILLIPS LEE PHILLIPS 4VS0JAY ARNOLD STEPHEN HEAVER
PAUL MANNERINGS TREVOR TAYLOR 0VS4NAEEM KARIM JAZ GILL
STEVE STUCKEY SCOTT FOLEY 4VS3JASTINDER TALWAR NICK LUDLOW
PAUL BIRMINGHAM TERRY NIGHTINGALE 4VS2BEN MANNERINGS CHRIS HARVEY
PATRICK FIRTH MARC THEOBOLD 4VS0RICKY MANNERINGS MARK HENDRY
LES RUDDOCK TERRY CLARK 0VS4JAMES EAKINS LEE PANKHURST
MALCOLM MCLEOD RITCHIE BELL 0VS4MOJ NOTAY AARON BHAT
MARK J BURTON PAUL BURTON 3VS4DAVE MATTHEWS ANDY KEELEY
ANNIE WONG GAVIN HOARE 0VS4ALEX POWER CHRIS PARLETT
BERT ARNOLD BEN ARNOLD 3VS4NICK MORPHEW PAUL KEEPIN
All matches to be played on First 8 matches Tuesday 28th November next 8 matches Tuesday 5th December 2017. Best of 7.


Prelim
JOHN FOWLER ANDY TWIGGER 4VS0JASON WILKIN ROBBIE CLARKSON
MIKEY LARSON TEJ RAYAT 1VS4PATRICK LINYARD JOE KEEPIN
LUKE STRONGE GARY PEARCE 3VS4JOHN COLLIER RAY STOREY
LYNN WYNN ALISON CABLE 1VS4JAMES MILLEN DARREN LATIMER
JEFF CALLER JAMES PAGE 1VS4MIKE STROUD JAY BRADBROOK
PAUL WATERMAN STEVE BRENNAN 3VS4TONY BOWLES SCOTT WOODS
DEEPA GILL JOSH PATEL 0VS4JAY ARNOLD STEPHEN HEAVER
DAN BERRY ALEX WOOD 0VS4NAEEM KARIM JAZ GILL
SHAUN HAMMOND TONY ATKINSON 3VS4JASTINDER TALWAR NICK LUDLOW
JO HERRINGTON JO MILES 0VS4BEN MANNERINGS CHRIS HARVEY
RICKY MANNERINGS MARK HENDRY 4VS2JAMIE MOORE ANDY MOUNGER
DOUG MCDADE DARREN VARNEY 1VS4JAMES EAKINS LEE PANKHURST
KEVIN KELLEHER DARREN VANDERVEKEN 1VS4MOJ NOTAY AARON BHAT
JULIE SIMPSON KAREN PARKER 0VS4DAVE MATTHEWS ANDY KEELEY
All matches to be played on First 7 matches Tuesday 31st October and the next 7 matches Tuesday 7th November 2017. Best of 7 frames